$GACHA X Buy $GACHA
Real graded cards. Sent to holders.

Trading fees open card packs. Holders get the cards.

Every trade of $GACHA pays a small fee. The fees go into one public wallet that opens real graded card packs all day. Hold the coin and the cards come to you.

$GACHA · how it works

The loop

3 steps
  1. 1

    People trade $GACHA

    Every trade pays a small creator fee. All of it goes to one wallet that anyone can look up.

  2. 2

    The wallet opens packs

    A small pack opens every time the line's share of fees reaches the pack price. No clock, no waiting: more trading, more cards. Plus one big pack every 6 hours. Each pack holds one real graded card.

  3. 3

    Cards go to holders

    The card is sent straight to a holder's wallet. Keep it, sell it, or redeem the real slab.

Where each dollar of fees goes

Day one

Days two and three

After launch week

From week three, 20% of each fee goes to the team first; the rest splits as above.

Small packs

The line

All day

Fees fill a bar. When it reaches the next pack's price, the pack opens and the card goes to the holder at the front of the line. Then the bar starts again.

Launch week (first 72 hours): on day one every fee goes to the line and it opens only $25 Starter packs: fees hit $25, a pack opens live on stream, the #1 holder gets the card, one card for every $2,500 traded. From day two a draw decides each pack's size ($25, $50 or $100) and the line gets 70% of fees; after 72 hours, 60%.

your place = hours held × bag boost

Bag boost: 1M tokens = 1× · 10M tokens = 1.25× · 20M tokens or more = 1.5× (the most)

  • The longer you hold, the closer you get to the front.
  • Bigger bags move faster. Up to 50% faster, never more.
  • Same score? The bigger bag goes first.
  • Win a card and you go to the back of the line. Everyone gets a turn. Your boss tickets are not touched.
  • Sell or send any tokens and you go to the back.
  • Line packs are the $25, $50 and $100 ones. A draw picks the size of each pack: 50% $25, 30% $50, 20% $100, using the block hash of the previous pack's purchase, so nobody chooses. Games take turns at each size: Pokémon, One Piece, Dragon Ball, Riftbound.

You need at least 1M $GACHA to be in the line. That is 0.1% of supply, so it costs about $50 at a $50k market cap, $100 at $100k, $1,000 at $1M. Buy a little extra to cover the trading fee.

Example line
  1. 131 hours × 1× (1M tokens)gets the next card31
  2. 219 hours × 1.5× (25M tokens)28.5
  3. 322 hours × 1.25× (12M tokens)27.5
  4. 426 hours × 1× (2M tokens)26
  5. 37youpaste your address below to see your place?
Big packs

The boss rip

Every 6 hours

Every 6 hours the wallet buys the biggest boss pack the pot can afford. Boss packs start at $250 and the games take turns at each price: $250 Pokémon Legendary, One Piece Crew or Riftbound; $500 Hyper; $1,000 Grail or One Piece Emperor; $2,500 Mythic; $5,000 Celestial. More trading means a bigger pack.

Launch week (first 72 hours): no boss rips on day one; every dollar goes to fast line drops. From day two the pot gets 30% of fees; the first boss rip happens 6 hours later, or as soon as the pot reaches $250. After launch week the pot gets 40% and the big packs start showing up.

  • Legendary / One Piece / Riftbound$250
  • Hyper$500
  • Grail / One Piece Emperor$1,000
  • Mythic$2,500
  • Celestial$5,000

Next boss rip: Hyper, $500

Hit

The card is worth more than the pack. It goes to a holder in a random draw. The longer you have held, the better your odds.

Miss

The card is worth less than the pack. The wallet sells it straight back, and that money stays in the pot for the next rip.

Tickets = hours since you bought × bag boost; a line win does not reset them. To be in a boss draw you must have held since the last boss rip. For packs of $1,000 and up, at least 24 hours.

For holders

Why hold

Time counts

You move up every hour

Your place in the line is mostly about hours held. Do nothing and you still get closer.

Selling sends you to the back

Sell or send any tokens and your clock starts again. Buying more never hurts you.

Long holders win the big ones

Boss tickets count every hour since you bought, times your boost. Winning a line card does not reset them; only selling does.

Big bags get an edge

A big bag moves up to 50% faster. That is the whole whale bonus. Time still decides most of the line.

On-chain

Check it yourself

One wallet

One wallet does everything. Look it up any time and follow the money from fee to card.

The treasury wallet 7me7phsdvo4Ca2c6ddWN8XGd727Nd6nkJMzrcnGdc3Xf Open on Solscan
  1. Fees arrive

    Trading fees land in the wallet.

  2. Pack bought

    USDC leaves for the pack price. $25, $50 or $100 out is a line pack; $250 and up is a boss pack.

  3. Card received

    The card shows up as an NFT with its name, grade and cert number.

  4. Card sent

    It goes to the holder's wallet. Every drop links to its transaction.

For every boss draw we post the holder list and the Solana block we used, so you can run the draw yourself.

Before you buy

Plain facts

Read this
Do I need to do anything to get a card?

No. Hold at least 1M $GACHA in your own wallet. Cards are sent to that wallet.

How much is 1M $GACHA?

Always 0.1% of the market cap, because there are 1 billion tokens. About $50 at $50k, $100 at $100k, $1,000 at $1M. Spend a few percent more so the 1% trading fee doesn't leave you just short.

How fast do cards drop?

As fast as people trade. Every trade pays a 1% fee, and the line opens a pack each time its share reaches the pack price. On day one that is a $25 card for every $2,500 traded, opened live on stream; from day two a pack for roughly every $7,000 traded on average (sizes are drawn, so some come faster, some slower). The boss rip is on a clock, every 6 hours from day two, whatever the volume.

What can I do with a card I win?

It is yours. Keep it, sell it, or redeem the real graded slab.

What counts as selling?

Any sell or transfer out of your wallet. Your score goes back to zero and starts counting again.

How is a boss winner picked?

A random draw. Your tickets are your score: hours held times bag boost. The holder list and the block used are posted every time.

Does the team take a cut?

Not for the first two weeks after launch: 100% of fees open packs. From week three, 20% of each fee goes to the team and the other 80% keeps opening packs. The watcher applies the split and the numbers on the site show it.

Where does the first money come from?

The team puts SEED AMOUNT into the boss pot at launch so the first rips happen on day one. After that it is all trading fees.